Privacy Policy

Last Update on 1/21/2022

Animal Answer Guide (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website animalanswerguide.com, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

Personal Data

Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you voluntarily give to us when you register with the Site or when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site, such as online chat, message boards, email, and product or course purchases. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site.

Facebook Permissions

The Site may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

Data From Social Networks

User information from social networking sites, such as Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks.

Mobile Device Data

Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.

Third-Party Data

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

  • Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
  • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.
  • Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • Create and manage your account.
  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you.
  • Email you regarding your account or order.
  • Enable user-to-user communications.
  • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site.
  • Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site more personalized.
  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
  • Notify you of updates to the Site.
  • Offer new products, services, and/or recommendations to you.
  • Perform other business activities as needed.
  • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
  • Process payments and refunds.
  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site.
  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.
  • Send you a newsletter.
  • Solicit support for the Site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Marketing Communications

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions with Other Users

If you interact with other users of the Site, those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

Online Postings

When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site, your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site in perpetuity.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

Other Third Parties

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. When you access the Site, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

Internet-Based Advertising

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics and others, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first-party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy. Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION

Emails and Communications

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

  • Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Site.
  • Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.
  • Contacting us using the contact information provided below.

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site [or our mobile application], you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site [or our mobile application]. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site [or our mobile application], but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

Ezoic Privacy Policy Information


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

animalanswerguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Convo Ink
Index Exchange, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GP One GmbH
ADventori SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Cuebiq
Doceree UK Limited
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Comscore B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Audiohook Corporation
TabMo SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Amazon Advertising
Mediavine, Inc.
Realytics
Tapjoy, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Norstat AS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Digital East GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bannernow, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
HUMAN
GADSME
Skoiy
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Majime Mamori LTD
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Madison Logic, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Scattered sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Prebid.org
Anteriad, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Blockthrough, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DNA-I.COM
MobileFuse LLC
Permodo GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PubWise, LLLP
Teroa S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
Clipr
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Duplo Media AS
Kairos Fire
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
BLIINK SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Notify
Footballco Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Strossle International AB
Boldwin LTD
adsquare GmbH
Automattic Ads
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ermes
Exactag GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Disqus
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Moloco, Inc.
iPROM
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
EXADS
RTB House S.A.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Browsi
SpearAd GmbH
Weborama
Beachfront Media LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Gamned
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
On Device Research Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sonobi, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Media Square
AudienceRun corp
AntVoice
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
WebAds B.V
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audiencerate LTD
PubMatic, Inc
YOC AG
Spoods GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
YieldLift LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Teads France SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Smart Traffik
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alphonso Inc
Amobee Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Readpeak Oy
lead alliance GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ViewPay
Skaze
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Attributy
DynAdmic
Snigel Web Services Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Converto AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Project Agora Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Next Media SRL
Audienzz AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdDefend GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Sitewit Corp
Ein Rad AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
Zeta Global
Turk Telekom
Livewrapped AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Blue Billywig Group BV
Near Intelligence
Adxperience SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Jivox Corporation
TMT Digital Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Nativery Srl
Claritas LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
StackAdapt
AAX LLC
Adpone SL
Alphalyr SAS
OneTag Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
LightBox TV
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Experian LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adform A/S
Converge-Digital
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SoundCast
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bidmatic Inc
Blue
TOPBOX Inc.
Voxnest Inc
Unruly Group LLC
OpenX
Dynata LLC
Kayzen
Live Data Solutions SL
ADUX
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arkeero
dataXtrade GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Salestring ApS
ADMAX
A.Mob
Bannerflow AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mars Media Group
NoBid, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Reliz LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Arrivalist Co.
MindTake Research GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Videobyte Inc
Jellyfish France
Mindlytix SAS
RevX
Madington
AirGrid LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Apester Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Cint AB
mediarithmics SAS
Oracle Advertising
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Innovid LLC
Adlane LTD
Playwire LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
1plusX AG
Demandbase, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Njuice AB
Blis Global Limited
Ask Locala
B2B Media Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
adality GmbH
Fyber
XChange by SFBX®
Sirdata Cookieless
Relevant Digital Oy
xpln.ai SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
advanced store GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Epsilon
SMADEX, S.L.U.
remerge GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adloox SA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Amnet GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adtelligent Inc.
ADRENALEAD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ividence
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Goldbach Group AG
vitrado GmbH
Viznet
Magnite, Inc.
GeoEdge
Extreme Reach, Inc
Baidu USA
Aniview LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unblockia SL
Habu
Bombora Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
glomex GmbH
Dentsu A/S
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adkernel LLC
Smart Adserver
Publicis Media GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Criteo SA
Kiosked Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
152 Media LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
congstar GmbH
NEXD
Adhese
Google Advertising Products
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Captify Technologies Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Yieldlove GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Duration Media, LLC.
Quantcast
Ogury Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
Solution coupons
SpringServe, LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Nexx360
Pressboard Media Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
C WIRE AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Sublime
Mobsuccess
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Kwanko
Telefonica de España S.A.U
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Emodo, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Adnami Aps
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Brid Video DOO
33Across
Ziff Davis LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
REMAILME
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
mainADV Srl
Evorra Ltd
Golden Bees
The MediaGrid Inc.
WebMedia
DeepIntent, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Synamedia
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Stream Eye OOD
AdView
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
SunMedia
ACTV8, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
First-id
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ETARGET SE
Lotame Solutions, inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
FRVR Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
SpotX, Inc
Smartology Limited
Kochava Inc.
Webgains GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Next Millennium Media INC
Gamesight Inc
Seenthis AB
Commanders Act
MyTraffic
YouGov
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
Bucksense Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Bidstack Limited
PRECISO SRL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BidTheatre AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MNTN
AuDigent
IVO Media Ltd
Samsung Ads
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bidtellect, Inc
BILENDI SA
Pinpoll GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Adventure Media
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
LiveRamp
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
uppr GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MGID Inc.
Media16 ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Teavaro
SheMedia, LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Wizaly
INNITY
Placense Ltd
VECTAURY
Covatic Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adnuntius AS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Opti Digital SAS
Pexi B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
Eskimi
Lupon Media
AiCreo S.r.l.
GeoProve Limited
optimise-it GmbH
NEORY GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Papirfly AS
Truvid Inc.
MISSENA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hubvisor
Dable Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Happydemics
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Cavai AS & UK
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Petal Ads
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Semasio GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Quality Media Network GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
twiago GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
GfK SE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
McCann Discipline LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pelmorex Corp.
Acxiom
BSmartData GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Justpremium BV
AdTheorent, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
Nubo LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Content Ignite
adbility media GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Betgenius Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Query Click Limited
NAG SA
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
: Tappx
Crimtan Holdings Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
Xandr, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
adhood.com
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
MPX GmbH
Confiant Inc.
BeOp
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Sift Media, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
AdServing Factory srl
Viafoura Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
RevJet
Neodata Group srl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
INIS sp. zo.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
PIXIMEDIA
Inskin Media LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Brave People Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
Impactify SARL
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Nativo, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
PML Innovative Media
Mobilewalla, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Vyde Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
Jampp LTD
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Permutive Limited
adQuery
plista GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Playhill Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
PROXISTORE
Pure Local Media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Appush Technologies
streaMonkey GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Smaato, Inc.
A Million Ads
AWIN AG
digidip GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Underdog Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
agof studies
Alkimi
Online Solution
DistroScale, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Holid AB
Advisible AB
Natexo Spain
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Gemius SA
Passendo Aps
eBay Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Publica LLC
Adssets AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Welect GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Sportradar AG
OneFootball GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Adikteev
MiQ Digital Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Revcontent, LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Improve Digital
travel audience GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BidBerry SRL
JS Web Production
Tangoo S.R.L.
Bababam
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Keymantics
Localsensor B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
TX Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sojern, Inc.
ADSOCY
adWMG
GroupM UK Limited
Ensighten
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADFI MEDIA SL
Novatiq limited
Frii ApS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Octave IP Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Threedium
belboon GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Resono B.V.
Arpeely Ltd.
Verasity Limited
ad6media
Vidoomy Media SL
Bring! Labs AG
Kargo Global Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
ShareThis, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Exit Bee Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Knorex
Gamoshi Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Fifty Technology Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kubient Inc.
LoopMe Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Refine Direct Srl
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Axiom Media Connect
BRICKS
CleverPush GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Objective Partners BV
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
iProspect GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
INVIBES GROUP
BidMachine Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
BCOVERY SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/animalanswerguide.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding animalanswerguide.com



Email:

Terms of Use

Website users are expected to be in agreement with and read the Terms of Use of the website.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

Once you access our website, we assume that you have read through the terms of this Privacy Policy and agree to them. In case you are in disagreement with some or all the contents of this policy, please do not use the website. There will be no other proof of acceptance to the terms of this Privacy Policy other than access and use to our website.