Privacy Policy

Last Update on 1/21/2022

Animal Answer Guide (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website animalanswerguide.com, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

Personal Data

Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you voluntarily give to us when you register with the Site or when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site, such as online chat, message boards, email, and product or course purchases. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site.

Facebook Permissions

The Site may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

Data From Social Networks

User information from social networking sites, such as Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks.

Mobile Device Data

Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.

Third-Party Data

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

  • Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
  • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.
  • Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • Create and manage your account.
  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you.
  • Email you regarding your account or order.
  • Enable user-to-user communications.
  • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site.
  • Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site more personalized.
  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
  • Notify you of updates to the Site.
  • Offer new products, services, and/or recommendations to you.
  • Perform other business activities as needed.
  • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
  • Process payments and refunds.
  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site.
  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.
  • Send you a newsletter.
  • Solicit support for the Site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Marketing Communications

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions with Other Users

If you interact with other users of the Site, those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

Online Postings

When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site, your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site in perpetuity.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

Other Third Parties

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. When you access the Site, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

Internet-Based Advertising

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics and others, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first-party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy. Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION

Emails and Communications

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

  • Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Site.
  • Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.
  • Contacting us using the contact information provided below.

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site [or our mobile application], you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site [or our mobile application]. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site [or our mobile application], but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

Privacy Policy Words of Wisdom
Privacy Policy Words of Wisdom

Ezoic Privacy Policy Information


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

animalanswerguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Knorex
Brid Video DOO
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natexo Spain
congstar GmbH
Justpremium BV
Mindlytix SAS
Mobfox US LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Gamned
FRVR Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Wunderkind Corporation
Salestring ApS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ADUX
Wizaly
giosg.com Oy
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Realeyes OU
MISSENA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GfK SE
Avantis Video Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Audiohook Corporation
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
A.Mob
Appier PTE Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Microsoft Advertising
Impact Tech Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Brave People Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Gamesight Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Smartology Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kameleoon SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Madison Logic, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Strossle International AB
Sitewit Corp
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Kairos Fire
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
AdsWizz Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADFI MEDIA SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Audience Network
Njuice AB
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
1000mercis (Numberly)
SITU8ED SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Refine Direct Srl
Netpoint Media GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
EXADS
Xandr, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Viznet
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sizmek by Amazon
Internet BillBoard a.s.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Media Square
Epom Ltd.
GADSME
Clipr
Always-Computing SAS
advanced store GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Alkimi
Permutive Limited
Arrivalist Co.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BidMachine Inc.
On Device Research Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AiCreo S.r.l.
Acxiom
PRECISO SRL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BusinessClick
Adxperience SAS
AdView
Relevant Digital Oy
Teads France SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mediakeys Platform
One Tech Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Between Exchange
United Internet Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Weborama
ARKHEUS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Realytics
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
dataXtrade GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bidstack Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sportradar AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Admixer EU GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Permodo GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Beaconspark Ltd
Cluep LLC
Kayzen
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Blockthrough, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
adality GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ogury Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
HUMAN
INVIBES GROUP
belboon GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
lead alliance GmbH
Petal Ads
Seven Technologies S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
SunMedia
: Tappx
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
umlaut communication gmbh
Kwanko
ADRENALEAD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
iPROM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Playhill Limited
Happydemics
SpotX, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
DistroScale, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
M32 Connect Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Adsolutions BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Neodata Group srl
PubMatic, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MGID Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
ACTV8, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Evorra Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Near Intelligence
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Semasio GmbH
Readpeak Oy
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Threedium
admetrics GmbH
Comscore B.V.
TabMo SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Gemius SA
Clinch Labs LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AuDigent
Onfocus (Adagio)
TX Group AG
IVO Media Ltd
ad6media
Next Media SRL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Claritas LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Lupon Media
Revcontent, LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Better Ads GmbH
Boldwin LTD
ividence
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Criteo SA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PROXISTORE
Arkeero
Venatus Media Limited
AdColony, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Blue
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Quantcast
adsquare GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Rezonence Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
agof studies
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BRICKS
Livewrapped AB
Adikteev
Vidoomy Media SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
optimise-it GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Traffective GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Underdog Media LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Adventure Media
Inskin Media LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
remerge GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
TargetVideo GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Infolinks Media, LLC
Attributy
Adform A/S
AdDefend GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdInMo LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
YOC AG
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Protected Media LTD
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AirGrid LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Meson Mediation LLC
Smart Traffik
Unblockia SL
Live Data Solutions SL
AntVoice
twiago GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
PML Innovative Media
Sublime
adQuery
MUSO TNT LIMITED
crossvertise GmbH
152 Media LLC
NAG SA
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Content Ignite
GeoEdge
Agate Systems Limited
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
Turk Telekom
Dianomi PLC
Verasity Limited
CleverPush GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Adnuntius AS
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
Adverty AB (publ)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GP One GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Habu
Bidmatic Inc
Alphonso Inc
GeoProve Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brand Advance Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Samsung Ads
Online Solution
VGI CTV, Inc
ADSOCY
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Epsilon
mediarithmics SAS
Jivox Corporation
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Ensighten
Fyber
Playrcart Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
NextRoll, Inc.
Disqus
BidTheatre AB
Zemanta Inc.
Papirfly AS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
zeotap GmbH
Adhese
ADWAYS SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
glomex GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Eskimi
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Hubvisor
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Mobsuccess
EASY Marketing GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Blue Billywig Group BV
Synkd Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
SoundCast
Nubo LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Publica LLC
adWMG
Konodrac S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Keymantics
Aarki, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
LiveRamp
Oracle Advertising
Madington
Passendo Aps
OnAudience Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Innovid LLC
Kochava Inc.
Adpone SL
Digital Squad
Automattic Ads
TF1 PUBLICITE
Teroa S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Appush Technologies
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bucksense Inc
Converge-Digital
MyTraffic
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Roku Advertising Services
Emodo, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Jampp LTD
Maximus Live LLC
WebAds B.V
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Zeit Agency ApS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BEINTOO SPA
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
HyperTV Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
AddApptr GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Octave IP Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ezoic Inc.
Placense Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
digitalAudience B.V.
Norstat AS
Bring! Labs AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Offerista Group GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Showheroes SE
YouGov
adbility media GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Seenthis AB
Arcspire Limited
BeOp
PubWise, LLLP
NEXD
Cavai AS & UK
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adkernel LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
MEDIAMETRIE
BSmartData GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Comcast International France SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Google Advertising Products
GumGum, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Effiliation / Effinity
Pinpoll GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kubient Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Ermes
Zeta Global
Cint AB
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Adssets AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
OneTag Limited
Smart Adserver
Magnite CTV, Inc.
StackAdapt
Voxnest Inc
Skoiy
Adlane LTD
Frii ApS
Exit Bee Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Aniview LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smart Analytics SL
EASYmedia GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
JS Web Production
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mars Media Group
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Notify
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Novatiq limited
streaMonkey GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Ask Locala
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Videobyte Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Playwire LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
emetriq GmbH
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MediaMath, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Skaze
AUDIOMOB LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BCOVERY SAS
TOPBOX Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
B2B Media Group GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WebMedia
LoopMe Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Captify Technologies Limited
The Trade Desk
ID5 Technology Ltd
Apester Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
Solution coupons
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hyper LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
VECTAURY
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Teavaro
33Across
Upwave Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
uppr GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
BidBerry SRL
Objective Partners BV
Resono B.V.
Emerse Sverige AB
Truvid Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sirdata
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
NoBid, Inc.
MNTN
Commanders Act
A Million Ads
1plusX AG
digidip GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
video intelligence AG
Cuebiq
SheMedia, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
OpenX
ShowHeroes SRL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
vitrado GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adludio Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Betgenius Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Nativery Srl
Dataseat Ltd
Bababam
REMAILME
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
ADMAX
Beachfront Media LLC
Localsensor B.V.
MPX GmbH
AWIN AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Snigel Web Services Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
plista GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
travel audience GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Nexx360
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SmartyAds Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RevX
Reliz LTD
Improve Digital
mainADV Srl
Ad Alliance GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
LiveIntent Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Prebid.org
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Global Media Group Services Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Advisible AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adjust Digital A/S
Query Click Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ARMIS SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Dable Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Pexi B.V.
INNITY
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Convo Ink
Synamedia
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
AAX LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
DNA-I.COM
Adomik
DynAdmic
ViewPay
SelectMedia International LTD
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
adhood.com
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/animalanswerguide.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding animalanswerguide.com



Email:

Terms of Use

Website users are expected to be in agreement with and read the Terms of Use of the website.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

Once you access our website, we assume that you have read through the terms of this Privacy Policy and agree to them. In case you are in disagreement with some or all the contents of this policy, please do not use the website. There will be no other proof of acceptance to the terms of this Privacy Policy other than access and use to our website.